Joint Stock Commercial Bank “Hamkorbank” actively perform the work on implementation of knowledge and skills in the area of finance, which allows individuals to correctly assess the situation at the market and to take reasonable decisions.
Now that financial services have taken sophisticated forms and characteristics, the consumers (users) face difficult problems, which they are not always ready to solve. This is often associated with the lack of financial literacy of the citizens, skills in planning the household budgets and in taking of the balanced decisions on using financial products and services.
In this regard, in addition to introduction of accessible financial services, JSCB “Hamkorbank” undertakes the activities to extend the opportunities of individuals for using modern banking products.