• The Hamkor Mobile application has the ability to replenish the Yandex. Money from sum cards of any banks
• JSCB "Hamkorbank" has introduced a new type of service - money transfers within the country in national currency
• JSCB "Hamkorbank" started issuing Visa Gold cards
• The branch network has expanded to 3 new branches - Kattakurgan, Shakhrisabz and Nuravshan branches.
• A new service has been introduced - SWIFT GPI.
• The Hamkor Mobile application has introduced the possibility of remote crediting of international money transfers "Zolotaya Korona" in the national currency to the cards of the Humo and Uzcard systems of all banks.
• The Hamkor Mobile application has introduced the ability to make “one-time payments” to the accounts of entrepreneurs and enterprises.
• An agreement was signed with the Netherlands Development Bank on the allocation of a credit line in the amount of 40 million US dollars for financing small businesses.
• Hamkorbank started its activity in the international securities market.
• Hamkorbank has established a correspondent relationship with the Bank of New York Mellon (USA).
• The possibility of direct transfer of funds from Russia to Hamkorbank cards through the Sberbank Online application has been introduced.
• A General Agreement was signed with the Mortgage Refinancing Company of Uzbekistan on the allocation of a credit line.
• The branch network expanded by one more: the 47th (Mirabad branch) branch began its activity.
• The loan portfolio of Hamkorbank exceeded 8 trillion soums.
• Hamkorbank was recognized by Asiamoney magazine as the “Best Digital Bank of Uzbekistan”.
• According to the results of the “Brand of the Year” competition, Hamkorbank won in the nomination “The Best Bank of Uzbekistan”.
• Hamkorbank and the Asian Development Bank signed an agreement worth US$20 million.
• Hamkorbank and the Dutch Development Bank (FMO) signed an agreement for a USD 100 million credit line.
• Hamkorbank's assets exceeded 12 trillion soums.
• S&P Global Ratings has upgraded Hamkorbank's ratings: changes at B+/B, positive outlook.
• The international rating agency Moody's has confirmed the updated ratings of Hamkorbank: the outlook for changes is "Positive".
• Hamkorbank celebrated its 30th anniversary.
• S&P Global Ratings confirmed Hamkorbank's "Positive" rating!
• Hamkorbank and Raiffeisen Bank signed a cooperation agreement in Chinese yuan.
• Hamkorbank has launched a new business service — MARTA mobile terminal.
• Hamkorbank launched a line of promotional loans for Kia, Renault and BYD cars.
• Hamkorbank expanded its line of cards with Visa-Humo co-branded card.
• IFC provided Hamkorbank with 15 million US dollars to support micro and small enterprises, as well as women entrepreneurs!
• Hamkorbank contact center has been appreciated! Hamkorbank was awarded the "Excellent" (uz) AAA rating.
• Two new banking service offices were opened - Mirabad and Sergeli.
• On September 30, 2022, the Moody’s International Rating Agency rated the activities of Hamkorbank JSCB as “Positive”!
• Hamkorbank's assets exceeded 17 trillion. sum!
• According to the results of 2022, the international payment system Visa recognized Hamkorbank as a Reliable partner.
• Hamkorbank entered the top 10 most reliable banks in Uzbekistan according to the Forbes rating.
• Hamkorbank opened a banking services office in the Almazar district of Tashkent.
*Move the Slider to Learn More about the Bank History.